Races

#wesparksuccess

18

victories

44

Top 3 places

Races

#wesparksuccess

18

victories

44

Top 3 places

January

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist

February

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
26/02/2022Omloop Het Nieuwsblad128.4 kmAnnemiek van VleutenDemi Vollering (2°)
27/02/2022Omloop van het Hageland128.2 kmBastianelliElena Cecchini (4°)

March

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
03/03/2022Bloeizone Friesland (3 Stages)
1: Surhuisterveen - Surhuisterveen (Ellen Van Dijk)
2: Eastermar - Bakkeveen (Lonneke Uneken)
3: Drachten - Drachten
05/03/2022Strade Bianche136 kmLotte KopeckyLotte Kopecky (1°)
11/03/2022Drentse acht van Westerveld134 kmChristine MajerusChristine Majerus (1°)
12/03/2022Tour of Drenthe156 kmLorena WiebesLotte Kopecky (3°)
16/03/2022Danilith Nokere Koerse125.9 kmLorena WiebesLotte Kopecky (2°)
20/03/2022Trofeo Alfredo BindaElisa BalsamoChantal van den Broek-Blaak (4°)
24/03/2022Classic Brugge-De Panne158.8 kmElisa BalsamoLonneke Uneken (4°)
27/03/2022Gent-WevelgemElisa BalsamoLotte Kopecky (4°)

April

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
03/04/2022Ronde van Vlaanderen156.8 kmLotte KopeckyLotte Kopecky (1°)
10/04/2022Amstel Gold Race130 kmMarta CavalliDemi Vollering (2°)
13/04/2022Brabantse PijlDemi VolleringDemi Vollering (1°)
16/04/2022Parijs-Roubaix116.4 kmElisa Longo-BorghiniLotte Kopecky (2°)
20/04/2022Waalse Pijl130.5 kmMarta CavalliDemi Vollering (3°)
24/04/2022Luik-Bastenaken-LuikAnnemiek van VleutenDemi Vollering (3°)
29/04/2022Festival Elsy Jacobs (3 Stages)

May

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
13/05/2022Itzulia Basque Country (3 Stages)
1: Vitoria-Gasteiz - Labastida (Demi Vollering)
2: Mallabia - Mallabia (Demi Vollering)
3: Donostia - San Sebastian - Donostia - San Sebastian (Demi Vollering)
Demi VolleringDemi Vollering (1°)
17/05/2022Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria
19/05/2022Vuelta a Burgos (4 Stages)
1: Pedrose del Príncipe - Aranda de Duero (Lotte Kopecky)
2: Sasamon - Aguilar de Campoo (Matilde Vitillo)
3: Medina de Pomar - Complejo Kárstico Ojo Guareña (Mavi Garcia)
4: Covarrubias - Lagunas de Neila (Demi Vollering)
Juliette LabousDemi Vollering (3°)
27/05/2022London Ride (3 Stages)
1: Maldon - Maldon (Lorena Wiebes)
2: Chelmsford - Epping (Lorena Wiebes)
: London - London (Lorena Wiebes)
Lorena WiebesLotte Kopecky (4°)

July

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
01/07/2022Giro Donne (8 Stages)
1: Cagliari - Cagliari (Kristen Faulkner)
2: Villasimius - Tortoli (Elisa Balsamo)
3: Cala Gonone - Olbia (Marianne Vos)
4: Cesena - Cesena (Annemiek Van Vleuten)
5: Carpi - Reggio-Emilia (Elisa Balsamo)
6: Sarnico - Bergamo (Marianne Vos)
7: Prevalle - Passo del Maniva (Juliette Labous)
8: Rovereto - Aldeno (Annemiek Van Vleuten)
Annemiek Van Vleuten
24/07/2022Tour de France (8 Stages)
1: Paris Tour Eiffel - Champs-Elysées (Lorena Wiebes)
2: Meaux - Provins (Marianne Vos)
3: Reims - Epernay (Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig)
4: Troyes - Bar-sur-Aube (Marlen Reusser)
5: Bar-le-Duc - Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
6: Saint-Dié-Des-Vosges - Rosheim (Marianne Vos)
7: Sélestat - Le Markstein (Annemiek Van Vleuten)
8: Lure - La Super Planche des Belles Filles (Annemiek van Vleuten)
Annemiek Van VleutenDemi Vollering (2°)

August

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
07/08/2022Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden RR125.7 kmAudrey Cordon-RagotDemi Vollering (24°)
07/08/2022Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden TTTTrek-SegafredoElena Cecchini (2°)
09/08/2022Tour of Scandinavia (6 Stages)
1: Copenhagen - Helsingør (Marianne Vos)
2: Orust - Strömstad (Marianne Vos)
3: Moss - Sarpsborg (Marianne Vos)
4: Askim - Mysen (Alexandra Manly)
5: Vikersund - Norefjell (Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig)
6: Lillestrøm - Halden (Marianne Vos)
Cecilie Uttrup LudwigBlanka Vas (18°)
17/08/2022European ITT Championships21 kmMarlen ReusserMarlen Reusser (1°)
19/08/2022European Road Cycling Championships128.3 kmLorena WiebesChristine Majerus (16°)
27/08/2022GP PlouayMavi GarciaBlanka Vas (8°)
30/08/2022Simac Ladies Tour (6 Stages)
1: Lelystad - Lelystad (Lorena Wiebes)
2: Ede - Ede (Lorena Wiebes)
3: Gennep - Gennep (Charlotte Kool)
4: Landgraaf - Landgraaf (Riejanne Markus)
5: Windraak - Watersley (Audrey Cordon-Ragot)
6: Arnhem - Arnhem (Mischa Bredewold)

September

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
08/09/2022Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (5 Stages)
1: Marina de Cudeyo - Marina de Cudeyo (Trek-Segafredo)
2: Colindres - Colindres (Annemiek Van Vleuten)
3: Camargo - Aguilar de Campoo
4: Palencia - Segovia (Silvia Persico)
5: Madrid - Madrid
Annemiek Van VleutenDemi Vollering (3°)
18/09/2022Wereldkampioenschap individuele tijdrit Wollongong34 kmEllen van DijkMarlen Reusser (3°)
21/09/2022World championships Mixed Relay Wollongong28.2 km
24/09/2022World Championships road race women elite164.3 kmAnnemiek van VleutenLotte Kopecky (2°)

October

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist
07/10/2022Tour de Romandie

November

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist

December

DateRaceDistanceWinnerBest SD-worx cyclist

Get to know our riders

The number one in the world in women's cycling. It has taken us years to gather the greatest cycling talent from all over the world – each with their own skills – and turn them into cycling champions.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×